Monthly Archives: May 2008

Amazing grace.

My devotions for yesterday and today were regarding God’s salvation through grace,by faith alone. And these were the two passages : Ephesians 2 and Romans 3. I found it abit..*dont know how to complete the sentence lol* But yeah.It was … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

When CSW turns 20 :)

Since i can give a proper shoutout now,i shall. HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHOW SHEE WUENNNNN!!!!! Hahaha! Gurl,if you do read this, do know that you are one great blessing!my ‘i-miss-you’ partner,laughing partner,blur partner,etc 😛 Thank God for you! Have a blast … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Yahooooo!

YAHOOO! omg omg omg. The internet is fixedddddddd. HAHA. Thank You Lord! PHEW.and thank youuuuu leonard!! (you can go work as streamyx techinician :P) akakak. so i wont be MIA-ing after all this week and it really is turning out … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

too little,too late.

Sigh. Have u ever tried to fix something, but in the end only to make things worse? (ALOT worse).Oh yeah. I sure did.like..yesterday. SIGHS. One thing i learnt..NEVER EVER mess with technical stuffs ever again,especially when it comes to modems … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Winners :)

Ahh.And it’s finally over. American Idol Season 7. Definitely my most fav season ever. The season where i really cared for many of the contestants..the season where i looked fwd to watching most every week and IMO,the season with the … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

woot.

Tonight’s AI 7’s season finale was good.Really enjoyed it. Both Davids did a fantastic job but as Simon said regarding David A’s performance, “That was a knockout.” As bias as i may sound *cough* i just have to say that … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

House

For all faithful followers of the House series, you MUST catch season 4’s finale ASAP.I seriously dont remember ever shedding ANY tears for the past 4 seasons of House i’ve followed. I definitely remember alot of laughing but no crying. … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Comments