Monthly Archives: August 2008

Wow.

im at a lost for words.i mean..wow.just wow.Again, He suprises me.Again He proves to me and reminds me that His grace is indeed sufficient.that even when i fail or fall short so miserably,He is in control and He can turn … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Back from the dead?

HELLO.LoL.So yeah..by jac’s demand..(haha) Here i am back blogging.Last time im the one always asking her to blog now terbalik pula -.-So yeah..extremely,ridiculously short holidays holidays are here.(3rd Sept class commencing..oh how i just love ucsi..)Another semester over..its just gosh.crazy … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

numb.

This is gonna be the longest tuesday and wednesday of my life.

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

hi and bye

Okay so..my blog’s been pretty much dead.Finals have started,one paper down,3 more to go:1 on tues,2 yes TWO on wednesday.I’ll be shifting soon.I need more sleep.and more than 24 hrs in a day.so yeah..thats pretty much the update lol.perhaps my … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Passion World Tour ’08

My delayed update on the Passion World Tour 2008 at Sunway Convention Center last sunday..the whole thing was AWESOME!!This conference was something I nvr hestitated abt going..when i found out abt it,it didnt take long for me to already make … Continue reading

Posted in Events | Leave a comment

David Archuleta’s Debut Single – Crush!

Omgosh.my david’s brand new debut single finally premiered worldwide on the US radio station Z100! I.LOVE.IT (Obviously LOL)But seriously okay,its Nice.yes with the capital N.Those who say he can only sing ballads? uh huh. Anyways,take a listen,and if u dont … Continue reading

Posted in David/AAM, Music | Leave a comment