Monthly Archives: November 2008

choices.

Sometimes I ask myself this questions. “Why did I make this choice.”“Why did I try so hard, work so hard, think so hard only to get dumped with this kinda crap.”“Why did I bother in the first place?”“Is there something … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Comments

The Big 2.

Hellooo people. Yes, I’m still alive and kickin’ alright. Work hasn’t kill me yet don’t worry 😛So..I’m 2 decades old today. lol. I’m gonna miss having a “1” as the first number in my age but hey,that’s life right. HAHA.Anyway, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Comments